header
Home     Contact     Pledge     Staff     Programs     Gallery     IBOM     Links     Listen Live

Weekday Programs

Time
WKJV Programs
Preacher/Speaker
7:00-7:12 am
Regional News Headlines
Ron Gaddy
7:15-7:18 am
Radio MD
John Byrd
7:30-7:45 am
Morning Obituaries
Citizen Times

7:45-7:50 am

Circuit Rider

Bro. Robert E. Harris

8:00-8:05 am
Temple Baptist Church
Pastor Randy Bray

8:20-8:21 am

Mayo Clinic

 
8:26-8:27 am Morning Obituaries Citizen Times
8:30-8:55 am
Bright Spot Hour
Dr. Ben Carper

9:00-9:30 am

Request Time

 

9:30-9:45 am

Faith For The Family

Dr. Clarence Sexton

10:00-10:15 am
Radio Bible Hour
Dr. J Harold Smith
10:30-10:45 am
Sounds From Sinai
Bro. Rudy Smith
11:00-11:15 am
Boiling Springs Baptist
Pastor Cody Sturgill
11:30-11:45 am
Family Altar
Dr Lester Roloff
12:00-12:15 pm
Bible Believers Broadcast
Pastor Jimmy Milsaps
12:15-12:17 pm
WNC Farm Market Report
WNC Farmer's Market

12:18-12:25 pm

The Country Store
Buy, Sale and Trade

12:25-12:26 pm

Back To Genesis
Dr Tom Morris
12:28-12:29 pm
Radio MD
John Byrd
12:30-12:35 pm

Bible Light

Pastor Homer Edwards
12:36-12:45 pm The Country Store Buy, Sale and Trade
12:45-12:58 pm Mayo Clinic Mayo Clinic
12:58-1:00 pm The Country Store Buy, Sale and Trade
1:00-1:15 pm
Gospel Outreach
Pastor Mike Barnette
3:15-3:18 pm
Phyllis Shlaffly Report
Phyllis Shlaffly
3:18-4:00 pm Children/Teen Time  
4:00-4:15 pm
Northwest Bible Baptist Church
Dr Keith Gomez
4:15-4:17 pm
Homeschool Heartbeat
Michael Farris
4:30-4:45 pm
Open Bible Hour
Bro. Jerry Honeycutt
4:45-4:50 pm
Legal Alert
Dr. David Gibbs
4:55-5:00 pm Truth For Daily Living Dr. Tom Walker
5:00-5:12 pm

USA News & 5:00 Report

 
5:15-5:45 pm
Prayer & Issues
Dr Wendell Runion
5:45-5:55 pm
Evening Obituaries
Groce Funeral Home
6:00-6:30 pm
Sounds of Faith
Pastor Barry Goodman
6:30-6:45 pm
Harvest Time
Bro. Stinnett Ballew
Tues 7:00-7:45 pm
Campmeeting Hour
Various Men of God
7:45-7:46 pm Radio MD John Byrd
Mon 8:00-8:30 pm
WNC Singing Jubilee
Local Artists
Wed 8:00-8:30 pm
Artist Spotlight
Various Artists
Thurs 8:00-8:30 pm
The Old Gospel Ship
Jim Loudermilk
Fri 8:00-8:30 pm
The King's Live Album Time
Various Artists
9:00-9:25 pm
Bright Spot Hour
Dr. Ben Carper
9:25-9:27 pm
Legal Alert
Dr. David Gibbs
10:00-10:15 pm
Radio Bible Hour
Dr. J Harold Smith
10:30-10:45 pm
Sounds From Sinai
Bro. Rudy Smith
11:00-11:30 pm
The Gospel Hour
Dr Oliver B Green
12:00 Midnight-12:15
Treasures of Truth
Bro. Rick Demichael
12:30-12:35 am
Fishers Of Men
Bro Wayne Mund
1:00-1:10 am
From The Poorhouse To The Palace
Bro Doug Cassell
2:00-2:15 am King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
3:00-3:15 am King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
4:00-4:15 am King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
5:00-5:15 am King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
5:30 - 5:45 am
Fellowship Broadcast
Fellowship Tract League
Time
WKJW Programs
Preacher/Speaker
8:30-8:45 am Fellowship Broadcast Fellowship Tract League
9:00-9:15 am Grip of Grace Dr. Neal Walker
Friday 6:00-6:30 pm Sounds of Faith Dr. Barry Goodman
Friday 9:00-9:25 pm Bright Spot Hour Dr. Ben Carper
11-11:30 pm The Gospel Hour Dr. Oliver Green

Go To Saturday Programs                                   Go To Sunday Programs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The King's Radio, WKJV AM 1380 | 828-252-1380 | All Rights Reserved